Home
P&O Cruises
 United Kingdom
green dot Entire Fleet

green dot Adonia
green dot Arcadia
green dot Aurora
green dot Azura
Britannia New
green dot
Oceana
green dot Oriana
green dot Ventura

Australia
green dot Entire Fleet
green dot Pacific Dawn
green dot Pacific Jewel
green dot Pacific Pearl
 AIDA
 Costa Cruises
 Crystal Cruises
 Cunard
 Greenpeace
 Hapag-Lloyd
 Norwegian
 Cruise Lines
 P & O Cruises
 Phoenix Reisen
 Princess
 Cruises and Tours
 Royal Caribbean
 Cruises
 PortCAMS
 Resources

website statistics

 
 
 
 
Pacific Pearl

P&O Australia's
PACIFIC PEARL Live!
WebCAM


     

Pacific Pearl
PO Logo

  Pacific Pearl Facts:
  Year built: 1988
Shipyard:
Chantiers de l'Atlantique
St. Nazaire, France
Liberian Registered
Formerly:
Sitmar Fair Majesty
(1988-1989)
Star Princess
(1989-1997)
P&O MV Arcadia
(1997-2003)
Ocean Village
(2003-2010)
GRT: 63,500 tons
Length: 811 feet
Beam: 105 feet
Public Decks: 11
Passengers: 1,578
Crew: 514
Space Ratio: 40