Home
Phoenix Reisen
  Albatros
Amadea
Artania
 AIDA
 Costa Cruises
 Crystal Cruises
 Cunard
 Greenpeace
 Hapag-Lloyd
 MSC Cruises
 Norwegian
 Cruise Lines
 P & O Cruises
 Phoenix Reisen
 Princess
 Cruises and Tours
 Royal Caribbean
 Cruises
 PortCAMS
 Resources

Counter
 
 
 
 


 


 
 M.S. Amadea Facts:
  Year built: 1991
Formerly:
Asuka
(1991-2006)
Shipyard:
Mitsubishi Heavy Ind
Nagasaki, Japan
Registery:
Nassau, Bahamas
GRT: 28,856 tons
Length: 192.82 meters
Beam: 24.70 meters
Passengers: 624
Space Ratio: 46